Staff Directory

MCNARY HIGH SCHOOL
STAFF LIST – LICENSED
2016 – 2017

Visit the STAFF pages to learn more about the McNary team.

JESPERSEN ERIK jespersen_erik@salkeiz.k12.or.us Admin
RHODES RHONDA rhodes_rhonda@salkeiz.k12.or.us Admin
STEFANI SUSANNE STEFANI_SUSANNE@salkeiz.k12.or.us Admin
CRYSTAL JAY CRYSTAL_JAY@salkeiz.k12.or.us Admin
RICHARDS RON richards_ron@salkeiz.k12.or.us Admin
ADAMS LAUREL ADAMS_LAUREL@salkeiz.k12.or.us Spanish
ARNDT ERIN ARNDT_ERIN@salkeiz.k12.or.us Social Studies
AUVINEN JEFF auvinen_jeff@salkeiz.k12.or.us Science
BARFKNECHT MARY barfknecht_mary@salkeiz.k12.or.us Spanish
BARTHOLOMEW DYLAN BARTHOLOMEW_DYLAN@salkeiz.k12.or.us Science
BELL CARLA BELL_CARLA@salkeiz.k12.or.us English
BELL JENNIFER bell_jennifer@salkeiz.k12.or.us Band
BELLO DEE bello_deanne@salkeiz.k12.or.us Social Studies
BENNETT WENDY BENNETT_WENDY@salkeiz.k12.or.us Culinary
BOND BILL bond_william@salkeiz.k12.or.us Math
BORRESEN DAN BORRESEN_DAN@salkeiz.k12.or.us Ldrshp
BULEN GARY bulen_gary@salkeiz.k12.or.us Social Studies
BURLINGAME MELISSA BURLINGAME_MELISSA@salkeiz.k12.or.us Social Studies
BUSCH BENJAMIN busch_benjamin@salkeiz.k12.or.us Science
BUSHEY NADA bushey_nada@salkeiz.k12.or.us Math
CAMBRA COURTNEY CAMBRA_COURTNEY@salkeiz.k12.or.us LRC
CLEARY MARLO cleary_marlo@salkeiz.k12.or.us PE
COLMONE CARLY COLMONE_CARLY@salkeiz.k12.or.us DLC
CONNOR MIKE connor_mike@salkeiz.k12.or.us PE
DE BLASI NICOLE DE-BLASI_NICOLE@salkeiz.k12.or.us LRC
DOYLE SPENCER DOYLE_SPENCER@salkeiz.k12.or.us Counselor
EASTERLY CHRISTINE EASTERLY_CHRISTINE@salkeiz.k12.or.us English
EASTERLY MELINDA EASTERLY_MELINDA@salkeiz.k12.or.us English
EBBS JASON ebbs_jason@salkeiz.k12.or.us Math
EBBS TRISHA EBBS_TRISHA@salkeiz.k12.or.us Health
ELDER MANDY ELDER_MANDY@salkeiz.k12.or.us Science
ELLIS ROBBIE ELLIS_ROBBIE@salkeiz.k12.or.us JROTC
EMMERT BRAD EMMERT_BRADLEY@salkeiz.k12.or.us Eng/SS
EVERITT JEREMY everitt_jeremy@salkeiz.k12.or.us Science
FARIS PATRICIA faris_patricia@salkeiz.k12.or.us English
GARCIA ROBERT GARCIA_ROBERT@salkeiz.k12.or.us JROTC
GAUNTZ FRANK gauntz_franklin@salkeiz.k12.or.us LRC
GLODEN PAUL GLODEN_PAUL@salkeiz.k12.or.us English
GRAGG SCOTT gragg_scott@salkeiz.k12.or.us Instr. Coach
GRAHAM JESSICA graham_jessica@salkeiz.k12.or.us Science
GRANETO JORDAN graneto_jordan@salkeiz.k12.or.us Social Studies
GRICE TONY grice_tony@salkeiz.k12.or.us Social Studies
HANDLEY DERICK handley_derick@salkeiz.k12.or.us Eng avid
HANDRICH BEN HANDRICH_BENJAMIN@salkeiz.k12.or.us Counselor
HANSON FRANK hanson_frank@salkeiz.k12.or.us Science
HANSON THOMAS HANSON_THOMAS@salkeiz.k12.or.us Math
HEIMERDINGER JASON HEIMERDINGER_JASON@salkeiz.k12.or.us Vid Pro
HERNANDEZ EDITH hernandez_edith@salkeiz.k12.or.us Spanish
HODGES MICHAEL HODGES_MICHAEL@salkeiz.k12.or.us EGC
HOLCOMB DAVID HOLCOMB_DAVID@salkeiz.k12.or.us Social Studies
HUNT LORI hunt_lori@salkeiz.k12.or.us Science
JACOBSON-SECOR ELIZABETH jacobson-secor_elizabeth@salkeiz.k12.or.us German
JAMES ANDREA JAMES_ANDREA@salkeiz.k12.or.us English
JAMES ROBERT james_robert@salkeiz.k12.or.us ERC
KEEKER JORDAN keeker_jordan@salkeiz.k12.or.us Math
KEEKER LARRY keeker_larry@salkeiz.k12.or.us Math
KIRCH RYAN kirch_ryan@salkeiz.k12.or.us Social Studies
KIRKWOOD BILL kirkwood_bill@salkeiz.k12.or.us Math
KOHLEY MARK kohley_mark@salkeiz.k12.or.us Art
LASSETTER STEPHANIE lassetter_stephanie@salkeiz.k12.or.us Math
LAYTON TODD layton_todd@salkeiz.k12.or.us> Art
LINDEMANN JUSTIN lindemann_justin@salkeiz.k12.or.us English
LITCHFIELD JIM litchfield_jim@salkeiz.k12.or.us SS
LOMAX BRAD lomax_brad@salkeiz.k12.or.us Business
MANGAN JOHN mangan_john@salkeiz.k12.or.us German
MARIN ANTHONY MARIN_ANTHONY@salkeiz.k12.or.us LRC
MELTING MICHAEL melting_michael@salkeiz.k12.or.us Auto
MERWIN MACY MERWIN_MACY@salkeiz.k12.or.us Math
MILLER MELISSA MILLER_MELISSA@salkeiz.k12.or.us Counslr
MINNICK MINDY minnick_mindy@salkeiz.k12.or.us Math
MYAING JAIMIE MYAING_JAIMIE@salkeiz.k12.or.us English
MYERS DALLAS MYERS_DALLAS@salkeiz.k12.or.us Drama
NICKEL SARA NICKEL_SARA@salkeiz.k12.or.us French
OLSON LINDA olson_linda@salkeiz.k12.or.us English
PARKER DOUG parker_doug@salkeiz.k12.or.us Social Studies
PITTSLEY KIM pittsley_kim@salkeiz.k12.or.us Counslr
REICHLE BAILON DAWN REICHLE_BAILON_DAWN@salkeiz.k12.or.us Science
REID LAURA REID_LAURA@salkeiz.k12.or.us English
RHOADES TRACY rhoades_tracy@salkeiz.k12.or.us Health
RIST JOSHUA rist_joshua@salkeiz.k12.or.us.com Choir
ROBERSON KATHY roberson_kathleen@salkeiz.k12.or.us Bus.
SCHMIT ERIC schmit_eric@salkeiz.k12.or.us Math
SHUIRMAN PAUL shuirman_paul@salkeiz.k12.or.us Math
SINGLETON CALEB SINGLETON_CALEB@salkeiz.k12.or.us PE
SOMERVILLE RYAN SOMERVILLE_RYAN@salkeiz.k12.or.us Piper/avid/Eng
SONIS ELISABETH sonis_elisabeth@salkeiz.k12.or.us SSAVID
STUIVENGA DOUGLAS stuivenga_doug@salkeiz.k12.or.us Drafting
TAVARES HEIDI tavares_heidi@salkeiz.k12.or.us Eng/AVID
TILLER LOUIS tiller_louis@salkeiz.k12.or.us Math
VAN CLEAVE MEGAN BENEDICT_MEGAN@salkeiz.k12.or.us Science
WALKER DUSTIN walker_dustin@salkeiz.k12.or.us Health
WARD MEGAN WARD_MEGAN@salkeiz.k12.or.us LRC
WARD RICK ward_rick@salkeiz.k12.or.us PE
WEBER JAMES WEBER_JAMES@salkeiz.k12.or.us ELAS
WELTERLEN TESSA WELTERLEN_TESSA@salkeiz.k12.or.us Jazz
WICKHAM KATIE WICKHAM_KATIE@salkeiz.k12.or.us Science
WILKINSON MARRLA WILKINSON_MARRLA@salkeiz.k12.or.us English
WILLIAMS REBECCA WILLIAMS_REBECCA3@salkeiz.k12.or.us Math/Music
WILLIAMS SEAN WILLIAMS_SEAN@salkeiz.k12.or.us Orchestra
WISE KEVIN wise_kevin@salkeiz.k12.or.us LRC
WOODLEY JEANNE woodley_jeanne@salkeiz.k12.or.us Library
WOODWARD HEATHER WOODWARD_HEATHER@salkeiz.k12.or.us English
YANKUS ROBIN yankus_robin@salkeiz.k12.or.us English